Hands & Travellers    Feb Results    Jan Results    Oct Results    Sept Results    Information

DBA SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS for DEVON AIR AMBULANCE

Friday 10th May 2019

With excellent donations from Exmouth (£97), Bovey Tracey (£89), Teignmouth (£58), Totnes (£52),Torquay (£36) and Plymouth, plus a generous £50 donation from Kingsbridge Estuary U3A (who were not able to take part) this event raised a total of £599.49 for Devon Air Ambulance. Many thanks to everyone who participated.
PlacePair NamesClubScore %MPs *
1  Richard Lingham & Vivienne MablyExmouth64.01206
2  Roy Frost & Terry NickelsBovey Tracey61.56200 (RF only)
3  Mike Keith & John PennyTeignmouth60.31194
4  Tony Allsworth & Ann HoptonTorquay60.31187
5  Alan Nicholl & John HaynesTorquay60.09181
6  Iris Boorer & Ray BoorerTotnes59.77174
7  Alan Oatey & Jennie WisbeyTotnes59.35-
8  Dick Andrews & Gaynor WisemanExmouth59.34161
9  Jan Froggatt & Moray VorsterTotnes59.17-
10  Bob Arnheim & Inga HomewoodExmouth59.06149
11  David Atkins & Christine MaunderPlymouth58.29142
12  Terence Treeby & Dave StrawbridgeTorquay58.21136
13  Teresa Tea & Chris ThomasExmouth57.57129
14  Bridie Cushion & Eileen DaviesTeignmouth57.45123
15  Chris Dawson & Marie DawsonBovey Tracey57.10116
16  Derek Broughton & Mel Melville-BrownPlymouth56.87110
17  Anna Jones & Jean SmithTeignmouth56.43103
18  Maury Ervine & Ken WoodExmouth56.2397
19  Martin Goodanew & Ann GoodanewBovey Tracey56.0291
20  Peter Bowles & George TriantafylliidisTorquay55.9684
21  Maggie King & Naomi GibsonTotnes55.88-
22  Alison Blake & Morag MacbeanPlymouth55.7771
23  Rose Roberts & Bill OetersExmouth55.4065
24  Tracey Turner & Gordon BakerExmouth55.0058
25  Shelagh Hughes & Tim GayExmouth54.9052
26  Lydia Darbyshire & Reg TerryTotnes54.5446 (LD only)
27  Bernard Sellick & Ralph SellickBovey Tracey54.4039
28  Martin Read & Di OliverTorquay54.0533
29  Ian Walsh & Mike WalshTorquay53.7926
30  John Roberts & Bill AllenTotnes53.7520 (JR only)
31  Phil Rackstraw & Andrew KingsnorthExmouth53.6113
32  Derek Allum & Irene AllumTotnes53.159
33  Mike Roberts & Bob BarsbyTotnes52.87
34  Lynda King & Bob TarryBovey Tracey52.74
35  Kay Large & Christopher FunnellTeignmouth52.41
36  Bob Devine & Angela DevonportBovey Tracey52.37
37  Roger Bendall & Trevor SmithExmouth52.37
38  Shirley Clampey & Margaret McCormickTeignmouth52.31
39  Mary Bevan & Mary PurdieExmouth52.29
40  Shirley Huber & Lorraine AveryBovey Tracey52.07
41  Sue Gregory & Barbara DaviesPlymouth51.93
42  Alan Sinden & Gail YianniExmouth51.55
43  Lesley Johnson & Brian HughesExmouth51.23
44  Jan & Trevor StokesExmouth51.18
45  Leo & Elizabeth WilliamsExmouth51.03
46  John Baker & Marian VanstoneExmouth50.28
47  Jenny Elsworthy & Jackie JuddTeignmouth50.15
48  Keith Evans & Christine PiperTorquay49.89
49  Liz Timbrell & Pam HayExmouth49.50
50  Jean Davies & Frances RamsayTeignmouth49.40
51  Barbara Bensley & Diane NeedhamTorquay49.12
52  John May & Sarah HarperTotnes49.12
53  Jim Grafham & Mike PalmerTeignmouth48.93
54  Hymie Smith & Bill EllisTorquay48.21
55  Dawn Graham & Mary WheatonExmouth48.01
56  Geoff Clements & Mike TyasTorquay47.98
57  John Spencer & Susan EdwardsTotnes47.78
58  Linda Starling & Steven RimmerTorquay47.74
59  Roy & Carla PickeringExmouth47.70
60  Roy & Britt GoodliffeTeignmouth47.67
61  Valerie Berryman & Clarissa WilsonTeignmouth47.66
62  Val Frost & Jane RidgewellBovey Tracey47.27
63  Michael Easterbrook & David GribbinsPlymouth47.22
64  Andrew Leslie & George SimnettTorquay46.89
65  Anne Underwood & Bob HarriottExmouth46.81
66  David Parrington & Norah WesternTorquay46.61
67  Carole Jones & Keith DuffelenExmouth46.59
68  Ann Pitman & Irene BerryTeignmouth46.49
69  David Carpenter & Glyn ThompkinsonBovey Tracey46.44
70  Valeri Crabb & Chris CrabbBovey Tracey46.40
71  John & Rosalind QuickTeignmouth46.13
72  Jonathan Jenkins & Jean VinnicombeExmouth45.91
73  Philip Palmer & Mary PalmerTotnes45.69
74  Paul Guppy & Harriet BaileyExmouth45.41
75  Steve Lacey & Robert KilbyPlymouth45.33
76  Andy Carpenter & Jean CollingsPlymouth43.44
77  Caroline Cowell & Di ReevesTotnes43.29
78  Patricia Cutts & Duncan HendersonTeignmouth43.10
79  Shirley Crowley & Lily PuseyTorquay43.07
80  Jenny Barber & Jenny TylerTotnes42.92
81  Lylie Hardy & David Kemp-GeeTotnes42.73
82  Martin & Ann FurmingerExmouth41.73
83  Chris Fifield & Ann HuntExmouth41.55
84  Bob Jane & Kate NevilleTeignmouth41.55
85  Wendy Roberts & Wendy MoorTotnes41.30
86  Tanya Vear & Rachael WaltersPlymouth41.16
87  Jim Wallis & Tony WonnacottBovey Tracey41.04
88  Lucinda Fletcher-Neal & Heather BindingExmouth40.86
89  Andrew Wilkinson & Carol WilkinsonBovey Tracey39.66
90  John Nowill & Eva NowillTorquay39.38
91  Frank Bond & Ken PikeExmouth38.85
92  Ashton Chadwick & Nigel AmherstTotnes38.70
93  Margaret Carswell & Carol RoylanceTorquay38.69
94  Hilary North & Margaret CroweBovey Tracey38.14
95  Janey Bruce & Sue PritchardExmouth32.03
* Master Points can only be awarded to EBU members